Congratulations to the Upper St. Clair Panthers (Class AAAA), the Thomas Jefferson Jaguars (Class AAA), the Jeannette Wildcats (Class AA), and the Clairton Bears (Class A), and the Oliver Bears (City League), all 2006 WPIAL Champions!



HSFOOTBALLWEB.COM

Everything High School Football!

WPIAL Conference Standings


As of October 30, 2006
Please note: We will use standings through the 9th week of the season. Playoffs begin the 10th week and teams not in the playoffs have the option to play, or not play, a 10th game. Therefore, we will not include any games/scores in the standings after week 10.











CITY LEAGUE
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Oliver
6-1
7-2
172-79
Brashear
6-1
6-3
206-76
Perry
5-2
5-4
242-87
Schenley
5-2
5-4
106-133
Peabody
5-3
5-4
164-111
Allderdice
2-5
2-7
126-238
Carrick
2-5
2-7
98-327
Westinghouse
1-6
1-7
126-256
Langley
0-7
0-8
64-281








CLASS AAAA Quad East Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Penn Hills
5-0
7-1
222-104
Woodland Hills
4-1
7-2
218-54
Gateway
3-2
5-4
276-202
Kiski Area
2-3
4-5
141-240
Plum
1-4
3-6
134-200
Fox Chapel
0-5
1-8
120-264







CLASS AAAA Quad North Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
North Allegheny
5-0
7-2
211-91
Shaler
4-1
7-2
188-159
North Hills
3-2
6-3
223-102
Erie McDowell
2-3
4-5
171-116
Butler
1-4
3-6
146-169
Seneca Valley
0-5
3-6
130-187







CLASS AAAA Quad South Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Central Catholic
5-0
8-1
273-98
Penn-Trafford
4-1
5-4
219-176
Norwin
3-2
4-5
201-201
Latrobe
2-3
3-6
144-259
Hempfield
1-4
2-7
115-224
Connellsville
0-5
1-8
92-294







CLASS AAAA Quad West Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Upper St. Clair
5-0
9-0
291-97
McKeesport
4-1
7-2
298-161
Bethel Park
3-2
5-4
216-255
Mt. Lebanon
2-3
4-5
194-192
Baldwin
1-4
1-8
91-279
Canon-McMillan
0-5
1-8
208-325








CLASS AAA Parkway Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Blackhawk
5-1
8-1
287-118
Hopewell
5-1
8-1
275-103
Moon
3-3
5-4
147-180
West Allegheny
3-3
4-5
153-170
Ambridge
2-4
4-5
154-172
Montour
2-4
3-6
150-170
New Castle
1-5
3-6
158-214








CLASS AAA Keystone Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Mt. Pleasant
6-0
6-3
220-179
Belle Vernon
4-2
5-4
121-154
Laurel Highlands
4-2
4-5
119-172
Ringgold
3-3
3-6
127-169
Albert Gallatin
3-3
3-6
134-233
Uniontown
1-5
1-8
103-244
Derry
0-6
0-9
74-233








CLASS AAA Greater Allegheny Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Pine-Richland
6-0
9-0
210-100
Franklin Regional
5-1
8-1
253-61
Highlands
4-2
7-2
239-83
Hampton
3-3
4-5
162-161
Knoch
2-4
4-5
109-167
Indiana
1-5
4-5
134-196
Greensburg Salem
0-6
2-7
100-200








CLASS AAA Big Seven Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Thomas Jefferson
6-0
9-0
349-47
Keystone Oaks
4-2
6-3
180-132
Trinity
4-2
6-3
240-164/TD>
Chartiers Valley
3-3
4-5
145-185
Peters Township
2-4
3-6
203-159
West Mifflin
2-4
3-6
102-210
Elizabeth Forward
0-6
1-8
71-290










CLASS AA Allegheny Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Ford City
8-0
8-1
381-94
Kittanning
7-1
8-1
314-124
Valley
6-2
7-2
247-83
Freeport
4-4
5-4
224-142
Burrell
4-4
4-5
131-172
Shady Side Academy
4-5
3-5
151-139
Northgate
3-5
3-6
99-164
Deer Lakes
1-7
2-7
86-293
West Shamokin
0-8
1-8
110-405










CLASS AA Century Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Brentwood
7-1
8-1
252-91
Seton-La Salle
7-1
8-1
295-62
Steel Valley
6-2
7-2
220-159
South Fayette
5-3
5-4
122-165
South Park
5-3
5-4
159-149
South Allegheny
3-5
4-5
179-124
Charleroi
2-6
3-6
116-201
Carlynton
1-7
1-8
114-287
Burgettstown
0-8
0-9
70-280










CLASS AA Interstate Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Greensburg Central Catholic
7-1
8-1
337-48
Yough
7-1
8-1
399-101
Jeannette
7-1
8-1
329-110
McGuffey
4-4
5-4
177-136
Waynesburg
4-4
5-4
278-232
Washington
3-5
3-6
210-244
Southmoreland
2-6
2-7
113-302
Brownsville
1-7
1-8
82-410
East Allegheny
1-7
1-8
100-414










CLASS AA Midwestern Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Aliquippa
8-0
9-0
270-60
Sto-Rox
7-1
8-1
270-139
Center
6-2
7-2
228-118
Beaver Falls
4-4
5-4
169-147
Beaver
4-4
4-5
183-162
New Brighton
4-4
4-5
145-180
Ellwood City
1-7
1-8
126-262
Freedom
1-7
1-8
75-232
Quaker Valley
1-7
1-8
86-279










CLASS AA Tri-County North Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Mars
7-1
8-1
321-116
Laurel
7-1
7-2
260-96
Shenango
6-2
7-2
249-193
Riverside
5-3
6-3
204-87
Mohawk
4-4
5-4
169-127
Summit Academy
4-4
4-5
122-174
Union
2-6
2-7
119-308
Neshannock
1-7
1-8
71-249
Cornell
0-8
1-8
89-271








CLASS A Big 7 Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Rochester
6-0
9-0
318-41
Monaca
4-2
5-4
157-166
Bishop Canevin
3-3
4-5
176-163
North Catholic
3-3
5-4
118-157
South Side Beaver
2-4
3-6
116-169
Western Beaver
2-4
3-6
135-206
Avonworth
1-5
3-6
105-196








CLASS A Black Hills Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Beth-Center
6-0
9-0
224-78
Serra Catholic
5-1
8-1
382-100
Chartiers-Houston
3-3
5-4
174-179
Fort Cherry
3-3
5-4
260-150
Bentworth
2-4
3-6
115-187
Frazier
2-4
3-6
181-241
Avella
0-6
1-8
72-290








CLASS A Eastern Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Clairton
6-0
9-0
298-51
Riverview
5-1
7-2
175-115
Springdale
4-2
5-4
202-107
Duquesne
3-3
6-3
177-106
Apollo-Ridge
2-4
2-7
83-292
Wilkinsburg
1-5
2-7
81-206
Leechburg
0-6
1-8
87-229








CLASS A Tri-County South Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Jefferson-Morgan
5-1
6-3
271-97
Monessen
5-1
6-3
222-132
California
5-1
6-3
257-119
Carmichaels
3-3
4-5
156-251
Mapletown
2-4
4-5
176-133
West Greene
1-5
2-7
77-220
Geibel
0-6
0-9
72-481
_________________________________________________________________________________












District 6 - Heritage Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Purchase Line
8-1
8-1
262-99
Marion Center
8-1
8-1
276-101
Ligonier Valley
6-3
6-3
228-101
Laurel Valley
6-3
6-3
137-80
Northern Cambria
6-3
6-3
191-137
Blairsville
4-5
4-5
184-190
United
3-6
3-6
109-225
Penns Manor
3-6
3-6
157-193
Homer-Center
1-8
1-8
64-241
Saltsburg
0-9
0-9
83-324
_________________________________________________________________________________










District 9 - Keystone Shortway Conference
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Karns City
7-0
9-0
273-108
Redbank Valley
6-1
7-2
256-149
Moniteau
4-3
6-3
205-90
Clarion
4-3
5-4
244-130
Keystone
4-3
5-4
248-148
Clarion-Limestone
2-5
2-7
64-277
Union-Rimersburg
1-6
2-7
72-279
Allegheny-Clarion Valley
0-7
0-8
52-298
_________________________________________________________________________________










District 10 - Class A Region 5
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Titusville
5-0
8-1
267-21
Warren
3-1
4-5
211-322
Slippery Rock
2-2
3-6
144-245
Franklin
2-3
5-4
220-153
Oil City
2-3
3-6
145-296
Meadville
0-5
0-9
92-254










District 10 - Class A Region 3
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
Wilmington
6-0
9-0
323-53
Grove City
5-1
6-3
209-122
Sharon
4-2
7-2
179-128
Greenville
3-3
5-4
150-182
Hickory
2-4
4-5
150-182
Northwestern
1-5
3-6
151-188
Reynolds
0-6
0-9
43-240












District 10 - Class A Region 1
Team NameConferenceOverallPoints For/Against
West Middlesex
7-0
9-0
310-59
Lakeview
5-2
7-2
266-108
Sharpsville
5-2
6-3
197-174
Kennedy Catholic
5-2
5-4
247-207
Mercer
4-3
5-4
164-203
Conneaut Lake
2-5
4-5
195-238
Linesville
2-5
4-5
165-233
Farrell
1-6
1-8
118-190
Cochranton
1-7
2-7
163-312






YOUR AD HERE!


Email for more information:
advertising@hsfootballweb.com
- Reasonable Rates -
Quarterly or Half-Year



WWW.Pittsport.com


Pittsburgh Sports
Collectibles
Memorabilia
Novelties
Decorations


Invitation Corner


Graduation Announcements
Quick Turnaround Time
25% Discount
Wedding Invitations and Announcements
Call 412-915-9289 For Information


The Fan Shop


Football Beads
Make-up & Hair Color
Mylar Balloons
Novelties
and Much More!











Back to: High School Football Web.Com Homepage

2006